Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0612,523
ChlefAlgeria 1,6941,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,270789
CeresArgentina 11,5227,160
ChamicalArgentina 11,8787,381
ChepesArgentina 11,9697,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9718,060
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3397,046
CórdobaArgentina 11,7917,327
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7947,329
CorrientesArgentina 11,1106,904
CairnsAustralia 14,2178,835
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6159,703
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1107,526
CedunaAustralia 14,1798,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1449,411
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6899,749
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9254,303
CharnocksBarbados 8,1635,072
CotonouBenin 4,2552,644
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3295,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5705,947
CabroboBrazil 8,1775,081
CaceresBrazil 10,1736,322
CaetiteBrazil 8,8735,514
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8164,857
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2726,383
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3836,452
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7956,086
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1315,053
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7455,434
CaparaoBrazil 9,3545,812
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7576,063
CaratingaBrazil 9,3145,788
CaravelasBrazil 8,9405,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9785,579
CarolinaBrazil 8,7015,407
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2716,382
CataguasesBrazil 9,4835,893
CatalaoBrazil 9,5985,964
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9076,157
CaxiasBrazil 8,1865,087
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6986,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6524,755
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5365,926
ChapecoBrazil 10,6396,611
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7886,082
CipoBrazil 8,3305,177
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9155,540
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3415,804
CordeiroBrazil 9,5145,912
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9845,583
CorumbaBrazil 10,3886,455
CoximBrazil 10,1346,297
CrateusBrazil 8,0044,974
CuiabaBrazil 10,0136,222
CuritibaBrazil 10,2696,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8045,471
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9354,310
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0473,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6353,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9254,303
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4884,032
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3653,955
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3633,954
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4834,028
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8754,272
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9274,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0753,775
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3384,560
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6663,521
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3595,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Comox, BcCanada 9,3205,792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6165,354
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0125,600
ChicoChile 13,2928,260
ChillanChile 12,7197,904
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8067,958
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9827,445
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3318,284
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5557,802
ChangchunChina 7,9824,960
ChangduChina 6,8034,228
ChangshaChina 8,2175,106
ChengduChina 7,3704,580
ChongqingChina 7,6474,752
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6175,976
CrikvenicaCroatia 592368
CamagueyCuba 9,0665,634
CasablancaCuba 9,2755,764
ChebCzech Republic 1,127700
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6801,044
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5555,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6735,390
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6105,351
CanarEcuador 10,9236,787
CairoEgypt 1,6281,011
CaenFrance 1,8011,119
ChateaurouxFrance 1,563971
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1665,075
CocobeachGabon 4,6002,859
CologneGermany 1,453903
ChiosGreece 636395
CorfuGreece 191119
ConakryGuinea 4,8132,991
CatacamasHonduras 10,1786,325
CholutecaHonduras 10,3956,459
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5984,100
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7294,182
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7294,182
ChahbaharIran 4,1442,575
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5351,575
ClonesIreland 2,4481,521
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5221,567
CorkIreland 2,4361,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4341,513
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 938583
CameriItaly 1,011628
CampobassoItaly 428266
Cape BellavistaItaly 864537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 906563
Cape FrascaItaly 972604
Cape MeleItaly 993617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 407253
Catania, SicilyItaly 591367
CerviaItaly 691429
CiampinoItaly 601374
Cimone MountainItaly 806501
Cisa PassItaly 875543
CivitavecchiaItaly 665413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 843524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 654407
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 347216
ChibaJapan 9,5215,917
ChichibuJapan 9,4285,859
ChichijimaJapan 10,3746,447
ChoshiJapan 9,5545,937
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6281,012
ChilekaMalawi 6,5304,058
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3143,923
ChitipaMalawi 5,8403,629
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4516,494
ComitanMexico 10,5446,552
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7217,905
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0364,372
ChoirMongolia 6,7244,179
CasablancaMorocco 2,5591,591
ChindeMozambique 6,8814,276
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6144,732
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,62810,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,75611,034
CondegaNicaragua 10,3326,421
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9234,924
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8275,485
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5745,328
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7195,418
ChhorPakistan 4,8863,036
ChitralPakistan 4,4972,794
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6606,624
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7106,655
CajamarcaPeru 11,2196,971
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0996,897
ChiclayoPeru 11,3067,026
ChimbotePeru 11,3687,064
CuzcoPeru 11,1376,921
CzestochowaPoland 1,055656
CoimbraPortugal 2,3661,471
CalafatRomania 391243
CeahlauRomania 802498
ClujRomania 677421
ConstantaRomania 791491
CraiovaRomania 470292
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4103,362
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3392,696
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5804,089
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6534,756
Cape UelenRussia 8,0344,992
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4825,271
CaraRussia 6,7254,179
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2662,029
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2104,480
ChitaRussia 6,7314,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7364,186
CokurdahRussia 6,8964,285
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0634,389
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3745,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2305,114
CaceresSpain 2,2131,375
CadizSpain 2,3091,435
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0251,258
CordobaSpain 2,1381,329
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0264,366
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2175,106
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4505,251
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7574,820
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7514,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3035,160
ChumphonThailand 8,3585,194
CanakkaleTurkey 573356
CorumTurkey 1,275793
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0881,298
CernovcyUkraine 918571
ChernigovUkraine 1,426886
CarrascoUruguay 11,4607,121
ColoniaUruguay 11,5537,179
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2765,143
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7075,411
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Camden, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Canton, NyUsa 7,2274,491
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9034,911
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6594,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Casper, WyUsa 9,2125,724
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5285,921
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0975,031
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4785,268
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3865,211
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3905,213
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1085,039
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2875,150
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9114,916
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1224,425
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3165,789
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2835,768
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2575,131
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9494,939
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2185,728
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2625,134
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2455,124
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1105,039
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Clark, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0585,629
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5665,323
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5995,965
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9114,916
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2785,766
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0705,014
College Park, MdUsa 7,7494,815
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4815,891
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7585,443
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3915,214
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3275,174
Columbus, InUsa 8,3525,190
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0745,638
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0775,019
Conception, MoUsa 8,8325,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0245,608
Conway, ArUsa 9,0455,621
Conway, ScUsa 8,2385,119
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3544,570
Corning, ArUsa 8,9025,532
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1584,448
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4614,637
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7796,077
Covington, LaUsa 9,2265,733
Covington, TnUsa 8,8385,492
Crete, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0235,607
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2732,034
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2732,034
CaracasVenezuela 8,9635,569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8555,503
CoroVenezuela 9,1285,672
ChipataZambia 6,2433,879
ChomaZambia 6,5114,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9694,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -