Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1251,320
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6231,008
DavisAntarctica 13,1268,157
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6727,875
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8446,117
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4119,577
DhakaBangladesh 6,7324,183
D’UccleBelgium 1,584984
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2885,772
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9516,184
DouradosBrazil 10,4246,478
DoualaCameroon 4,2712,654
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2035,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8373,627
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8233,619
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8304,244
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9394,933
DuianChina 6,5724,084
DubrovnikCroatia 202126
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0192,497
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7045,409
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7775,454
DabaaEgypt 1,383859
DakhlaEgypt 1,9531,214
DijonFrance 1,340833
DresdenGermany 1,183735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3332,693
DebrecenHungary 699434
DalatangiIceland 3,3842,103
DaltonganjIndia 6,1693,834
DarbhangaIndia 6,1893,846
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8504,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8574,261
DumkaIndia 6,4203,990
DwarkaIndia 5,0313,126
DezfulIran 2,7261,694
DublinIreland 2,3561,464
DecimomannuItaly 942586
DobbiacoItaly 851529
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5542,830
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7321,076
DagorettiKenya 5,0413,133
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6981,055
DedzaMalawi 6,3653,955
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6264,118
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9384,311
DaweiMyanmar 8,0204,984
De BiltNetherlands 1,6291,012
De KooyNetherlands 1,7111,063
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7151,066
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,02511,201
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,74211,025
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,69610,997
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,59510,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1731,351
DalbandinPakistan 4,2362,632
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6182,870
DirPakistan 4,5282,814
DroshPakistan 4,5062,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6856,018
DohaQatar 3,4242,128
DorohoiRomania 903561
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7212,934
DudinkaRussia 4,8493,013
DzardzanRussia 6,3083,920
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2442,016
DakarSenegal 4,6462,887
DaruSierra Leone 4,7802,970
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0114,978
DamazinSudan 3,5812,225
DongolaSudan 2,6651,656
DamascusSyria 1,7161,067
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7161,067
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8931,176
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1282,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7133,550
DjerbaTunisia 1,171728
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7861,110
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4381,515
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2881,422
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,438894
DonetskUkraine 1,601995
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7212,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5485,312
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5265,920
Danville, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2685,138
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2885,772
David City, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1675,075
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4095,847
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9515,562
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3066,404
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Delphine, InUsa 8,2685,138
Denton, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4065,845
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6315,363
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8856,143
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3365,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9484,939
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6615,382
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3065,783
Dover, DeUsa 7,6834,774
Dover, TnUsa 8,7075,411
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6696,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3895,213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1365,056
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Durham, NhUsa 7,0844,402
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8362,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -