Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9311,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,438894
EsquelArgentina 13,0448,106
EzeizaArgentina 11,6327,228
East SaleAustralia 15,5679,674
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3328,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3338,285
EssendonAustralia 15,3709,551
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6686,008
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8956,770
EspinosaBrazil 8,9635,570
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5845,334
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5475,311
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5585,318
Edson, AbCanada 8,6635,384
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4324,619
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4985,281
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1195,667
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7883,596
ErlianChina 7,1414,438
El CaranoColombia 10,1196,288
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,591989
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7525,439
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5485,312
El ArishEgypt 1,6961,054
El TorEgypt 1,9271,197
ErfurtGermany 1,268788
EssenGermany 1,486923
EsfahanIran 2,9821,853
EilatIsrael 1,8931,176
EsashiJapan 8,9955,589
EldoretKenya 4,7992,982
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1633,830
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8441,767
EeldeNetherlands 1,6411,020
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4466,491
EnuguNigeria 4,0622,524
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8896,767
EvoraPortugal 2,3701,473
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0254,987
EkimcanRussia 7,7254,800
Elat’MaRussia 2,2081,372
ElistaRussia 2,0251,258
ErbogacenRussia 5,9853,719
EssejRussia 5,5003,418
Ed DueimSudan 3,2732,034
El FasherSudan 3,1291,944
El GeneinaSudan 3,1081,931
El ObeidSudan 3,2922,046
El ShowakSudan 3,3702,094
En NahudSudan 3,2932,046
EdirneTurkey 566352
ErzincanTurkey 1,6741,040
ErzurumTurkey 1,8061,122
EskisehirTurkey 927576
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9491,833
EntebbeUganda 4,7642,961
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3361,452
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2841,419
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7004,163
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8585,505
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1135,663
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1916,333
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Elko, NvUsa 9,8426,116
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5344,682
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9446,179
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Erie, PaUsa 7,7554,819
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8216,103
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0445,620
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6215,357
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5795,952
Evansville, InUsa 8,5225,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -