Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3332,693
FarahAfghanistan 3,8612,399
FormosaArgentina 10,9786,822
ForrestAustralia 13,6528,483
FrancistownBotswana 7,0014,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2824,525
FloraniaBrazil 7,7934,843
FlorestaBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorianoBrazil 8,3125,165
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3926,458
FormosaBrazil 9,3415,805
FortalezaBrazil 7,7344,806
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6616,625
FrancaBrazil 9,7506,059
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9854,962
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1945,092
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3495,188
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8045,471
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0294,989
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9174,920
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1995,095
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6204,114
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6154,111
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8923,661
FayaChad 2,5951,613
FamagustaCyprus 1,414879
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7741,102
FarafraEgypt 1,7561,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8192,994
FichtelbergGermany 1,140708
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,301809
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14993
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0063,111
FaranahGuinea 4,5862,850
FalconaraItaly 585363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 754469
Foggia, PugliaItaly 353220
FonniItaly 898558
FrontoneItaly 628390
FrosinoneItaly 541336
FukauraJapan 9,0865,646
FukueJapan 9,0455,621
FukuiJapan 9,2515,749
FukuokaJapan 9,0795,642
FukushimaJapan 9,3605,816
FukuyamaJapan 9,1965,715
FushikiJapan 9,2415,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4402,759
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5284,678
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8934,905
FunchalMadeira 3,3712,095
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1855,086
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3201,442
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3821,480
FaroPortugal 2,4291,509
FerganaRussia 4,3052,675
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8713,027
FalunSweden 2,1631,344
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8291,136
FeodosijaUkraine 1,328825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1635,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3805,208
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8974,286
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6845,396
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6555,378
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4205,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1675,075
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7415,432
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6545,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8556,124
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1696,319
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1515,065
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3075,784
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9665,572
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9935,588
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1685,697
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1555,067
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5345,924
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1574,448
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3615,195
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4405,866
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8184,858
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4036,465
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -