Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3872,726
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3232,686
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7301,075
General PicoArgentina 12,0617,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5067,150
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4934,035
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4547,739
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3118,271
GrazAustria 718446
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2231,381
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3381,453
GomelBelarus 1,492927
GrodnoBelarus 1,401871
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0024,972
GoianiaBrazil 9,5745,949
GoiasBrazil 9,5815,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2205,729
GrajauBrazil 8,5015,282
GuairaBrazil 10,5246,540
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8064,851
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8765,516
GarouaCameroon 3,6132,245
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6573,516
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5424,687
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Golden, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Goose, NfCanada 5,8603,641
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5935,340
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5544,073
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2223,867
GanzhouChina 8,5515,313
GuangzhouChina 8,6225,358
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5875,336
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9726,818
GonderEthiopia 3,6332,257
GourdonFrance 1,539956
GrenobleFrance 1,213754
GeisenheimGermany 1,328825
GorlitzGermany 1,154717
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2461,396
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5526,557
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5025,283
GoaIndia 5,8973,665
GuwahatiIndia 6,6634,141
GelaItaly 673418
GenoaItaly 955593
GhediItaly 892554
Gioia Del ColleItaly 247154
GrazzaniseItaly 478297
GrossetoItaly 737458
GrottaglieItaly 220137
GuardiavecchiaItaly 867539
GuidoniaItaly 590367
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6712,902
GifuJapan 9,3385,803
GaoMali 3,3742,096
GuamMariana Islands 11,7177,281
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9706,817
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8066,715
GuaymasMexico 10,7946,708
GaluutMongolia 6,1673,832
GemertNetherlands 1,563971
GisborneNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,88911,116
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,65410,971
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
GayaNiger 3,6412,262
GardermoenNorway 2,1821,356
GeiloNorway 2,2761,414
GdanskPoland 1,454903
GalatiRomania 809503
Gor’KijRussia 2,3941,488
GorznyjRussia 2,1351,327
GridinoRussia 2,8871,794
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7162,931
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9007,395
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,414879
GijonSpain 2,0921,300
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3852,103
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3902,107
GoteborgSweden 1,9031,182
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9121,188
GothenburgSweden 1,9021,182
GunnarnSweden 2,6351,637
GenevaSwitzerland 1,223760
GabesTunisia 1,188738
GafsaTunisia 1,230765
GiresunTurkey 1,556967
GoztepeTurkey 786488
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0901,920
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0121,872
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3801,479
GajvoronUkraine 1,111691
GeniceskUkraine 1,319820
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9365,553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2195,108
Galva, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6846,018
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7555,440
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0174,982
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3074,540
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8786,138
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0695,014
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3035,159
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4405,866
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6535,999
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0384,995
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0236,229
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0305,611
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0785,020
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2795,144
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9365,553
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5015,282
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2145,105
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8184,858
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4465,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Groton, CtUsa 7,2774,522
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4325,240
GuanareVenezuela 9,3075,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5265,919
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5765,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -