Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7742,345
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6211,008
HuamboAngola 6,0343,749
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8087,959
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7689,798
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7569,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,927
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0872,540
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4775,268
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4794,026
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4634,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8583,640
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Hope, BcCanada 9,2435,744
HaikouChina 8,5945,340
HailarChina 7,2754,521
HamiChina 5,8833,656
HetanChina 5,0973,168
HavanaCuba 9,2935,775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5665,323
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5325,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7645,446
HelwanEgypt 1,6461,023
HurguadaEgypt 2,0261,259
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8971,800
HelsinkiFinland 2,1201,318
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1401,330
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,84510,467
HamburgGermany 1,550963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,550963
HannoverGermany 1,454903
HelgolandGermany 1,6781,043
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 999621
Heraklion, CreteGreece 816507
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1443,196
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2068,206
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0418,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3872,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1413,816
HaifaIsrael 1,6451,022
HaboroJapan 8,8685,510
HachijojimaJapan 9,7116,035
HachinoheJapan 9,1845,707
HagiJapan 9,0815,643
HakodateJapan 9,0335,613
HamadaJapan 9,0855,645
HamamatsuJapan 9,4495,872
HikoneJapan 9,3165,789
HimejiJapan 9,2555,751
HiradoJapan 9,0415,618
HirooJapan 9,1285,672
HiroshimaJapan 9,1505,686
HitaJapan 9,1365,677
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2115,724
HunLibya 1,401870
HomboriMali 3,5522,207
HomalinMyanmar 7,0164,360
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7894,840
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,79211,056
HighbankNew Zealand 17,71011,005
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64110,963
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,46810,855
HororataNew Zealand 17,73011,018
HyderabadPakistan 4,7812,971
HuanucoPeru 11,2276,977
HelPoland 1,477918
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1895,089
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9402,448
HatangaRussia 5,4353,378
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7272,316
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8874,280
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5201,566
HurbanovoSlovakia 737458
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7469,163
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4335,240
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3385,181
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1874,466
HalaibSudan 2,6471,645
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2692,031
HudeibaSudan 2,9671,844
HaparandaSweden 2,7361,700
HarnosandSweden 2,3701,473
HamaSyria 1,6321,014
HassakahSyria 1,8871,172
Hua HinThailand 8,2735,141
HakkariTurkey 2,0941,301
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0291,261
HersonUkraine 1,178732
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,061659
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0914,406
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6604,760
Hart, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2654,515
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6785,393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0295,610
Hays, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Helena, MtUsa 9,1385,678
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5514,693
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3775,205
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6746,012
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8755,515
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5484,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0705,014
Holly, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Homer, AkUsa 8,7605,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6085,349
Horton, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0295,610
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0264,987
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8804,897
Houma, LaUsa 9,3855,832
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6666,007
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1725,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7285,423
Huron, SdUsa 8,6605,381
HanoiVietnam 8,1675,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9585,566
HarareZimbabwe 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -