Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7411,082
In SalahAlgeria 2,2231,382
InnsbruckAustria 940584
IbiriteBrazil 9,4655,882
IguatuBrazil 7,9984,970
IlheusBrazil 8,6805,394
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5625,321
IndaialBrazil 10,3836,452
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,6886,642
IreceBrazil 8,5935,340
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5915,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2605,755
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1455,683
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2025,718
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4125,848
ItapevaBrazil 10,1256,292
ItirucuBrazil 8,6245,359
ItuacuBrazil 8,7585,442
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3656,441
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1164,422
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6044,104
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1623,829
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4957,143
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1649,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6408,476
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6065,348
IzobambaEcuador 10,7296,667
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6351,016
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5176,536
IoanninaGreece 202125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0233,122
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9962,483
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5653,458
IranshahrIran 4,0302,504
IstranaItaly 785488
IidaJapan 9,3925,836
IizukaJapan 9,0955,652
IrakoJapan 9,4225,855
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3185,790
IrozakiJapan 9,5315,923
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3555,814
IshinomakiJapan 9,3505,810
IwamizawaJapan 8,9705,574
IzuharaJapan 8,9605,568
IrbidJordan 1,7251,072
IfraneMorocco 2,3591,466
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,44910,843
IlorinNigeria 3,9482,453
InchonNorth Korea 8,5345,303
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0942,544
IslamabadPakistan 4,7082,925
IquitosPeru 10,5436,551
IloiloPhilippines 10,2646,378
IasiRomania 899559
IcaRussia 8,4605,257
IlirnejRussia 7,6464,751
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9494,940
IrkutskRussia 6,1743,836
Ivdel’Russia 3,4772,161
IbizaSpain 1,585985
IspartaTurkey 1,005624
IstanbulTurkey 779484
IzmirTurkey 707440
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 922573
IzmailUkraine 859534
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1465,684
Independence, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3155,167
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6945,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0705,014
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8155,478
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5305,301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4894,654
IsokaZambia 5,8703,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -