Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3162,682
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4502,765
JuninArgentina 11,7807,320
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1396,301
JacobinaBrazil 8,4805,270
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7544,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7334,805
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4295,859
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5605,941
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5265,298
JiuquanChina 6,4073,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4166,472
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6535,377
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8065,472
JoensuuFinland 2,4601,528
JokioinenFinland 2,1811,355
JyvskylFinland 2,3751,476
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0253,123
JulianehbGreenland 4,8273,000
JagdalpurIndia 6,3253,931
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2166,348
JerusalemIsrael 1,7291,075
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3486,431
JosNigeria 3,6582,273
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6552,272
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6522,269
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6082,864
JhelumPakistan 4,7932,979
JiwaniPakistan 4,2552,644
JuliacaPeru 11,1306,916
JakutskRussia 6,9404,313
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1131,313
JenisejskRussia 5,2313,250
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1075,659
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6995,406
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8864,279
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8401,765
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4822,164
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5544,694
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2801,417
JubaSudan 4,2222,624
JokkmokkSweden 2,8101,746
JönköpingSweden 1,8721,163
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8701,162
JendoubaTunisia 1,092678
JerbaTunisia 1,148713
JerseyUk 1,9211,194
JaltaUkraine 1,221759
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1295,673
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7905,462
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6845,397
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6785,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -