Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3412,697
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2122,618
KhostAfghanistan 4,4602,771
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2212,623
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4618,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1148,149
KlagenfurtAustria 735457
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2271,384
KandiBenin 3,7392,324
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0775,640
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3984,597
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4004,599
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0264,987
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5744,706
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3054,540
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1193,802
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6922,916
KashiChina 4,6792,907
KunmingChina 7,6384,746
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1033,171
KhargaEgypt 2,0241,258
KosseirEgypt 2,1491,336
KajaaniFinland 2,6021,617
KuopioFinland 2,4541,525
KuusamoFinland 2,8011,741
KarlsruheGermany 1,232765
KasselGermany 1,360845
KonstanzGermany 1,095681
KumasiGhana 4,3922,729
KalamataGreece 512318
KerkiraGreece 191119
Kythira IslandGreece 627390
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0193,119
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9922,481
KankanGuinea 4,4632,774
KindiaGuinea 4,7212,934
KissidougouGuinea 4,6002,859
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0848,131
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7415,431
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7415,432
KeszthelyHungary 636395
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4812,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6224,115
KotaIndia 5,4143,365
KozhikodeIndia 6,3683,957
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9007,395
KermanIran 3,5412,200
KermanshahIran 2,5131,562
Khoram AbadIran 2,6531,648
KilkennyIreland 2,3861,482
KingstonJamaica 9,2315,736
KagoshimaJapan 9,2495,748
KanazawaJapan 9,2335,737
KaruizawaJapan 9,3675,821
KatsuuraJapan 9,5725,948
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4515,873
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8645,508
KobeJapan 9,3005,779
KochiJapan 9,2865,770
KofuJapan 9,4245,856
KumagayaJapan 9,4335,861
KumamotoJapan 9,1615,693
KumejimaJapan 9,3955,838
KureJapan 9,1695,697
KushiroJapan 9,1235,669
KutchanJapan 8,9425,557
KyotoJapan 9,3065,783
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8453,011
KitaleKenya 4,7372,943
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8731,785
KufraLibya 1,9311,200
KaunasLithuania 1,536954
KlaipedaLithuania 1,604997
KybartaiLithuania 1,495929
KarongaMalawi 5,8823,655
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9305,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0926,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0925,650
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0575,628
KuantanMalaysia 9,1825,706
KuchingMalaysia 9,9456,180
KayesMali 4,2412,635
KeniebaMali 4,3662,713
KidalMali 3,0911,920
KitaMali 4,2312,629
KoutiaMali 4,0472,515
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5578,425
KisinevMoldova 967601
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3154,546
KhatgalMongolia 5,9943,725
KhovdMongolia 5,5173,428
KhujirtMongolia 6,3363,937
KhutagMongolia 6,2083,858
KenitraMorocco 2,4341,513
KalewaMyanmar 7,0744,396
KathaMyanmar 7,1784,460
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3455,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2634,514
KengtungMyanmar 7,6384,746
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0074,354
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5484,691
KathmanduNepal 6,0513,760
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9619,919
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,01311,194
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,96211,162
KarioiNew Zealand 17,95711,158
KawerauNew Zealand 18,01411,194
KopuaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
KanoNigeria 3,4362,135
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6605,381
KarasjokNorway 3,1461,955
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5041,556
KristiansandNorway 2,0481,273
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5471,583
KhasabOman 3,7292,318
KarachiPakistan 4,6992,920
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7052,924
KhanpurPakistan 4,7732,966
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4832,786
KororPalau 11,4667,125
Kasprowy WierchPoland 879546
KlodzkoPoland 1,041647
KoszalinPoland 1,456905
KrakowPoland 973604
KalakanRussia 6,7484,193
KaliningradRussia 1,490926
KamenskoeRussia 8,0875,025
KandalaksaRussia 2,9731,848
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3392,075
KazanRussia 2,6611,654
KemRussia 2,7911,734
KerchRussia 1,416880
KhabarovskRussia 8,1875,087
KirenskRussia 6,1383,815
KirovRussia 2,8311,759
KljuciRussia 8,5575,318
KolpasevRussia 4,7002,921
KorfRussia 8,2975,156
KostromaRussia 2,3511,461
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2573,888
KotlasRussia 2,8571,775
KrasnodarRussia 1,6191,006
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2332,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1941,985
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3333,314
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6272,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6411,641
KurganRussia 3,6342,258
KurskRussia 1,7001,057
KyraRussia 6,7884,218
KigaliRwanda 4,9273,062
KoldaSenegal 4,6182,870
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6782,907
KosiceSlovakia 827514
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8164,857
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4575,255
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0234,364
KadugliSudan 3,5102,181
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7811,728
KassalaSudan 3,2902,045
KhartoumSudan 3,1141,935
KostiSudan 3,3722,095
KalmarSweden 1,7211,069
KaresuandoSweden 3,0171,875
KarlstadSweden 2,0631,282
KristianstadSweden 1,6851,047
KamishliSyria 1,9021,182
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1365,056
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5735,328
Khon KaenThailand 8,2345,117
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3025,159
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2815,146
KairouanTunisia 1,051653
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,527949
KarsTurkey 1,9531,214
KastamonuTurkey 1,167725
KayseriTurkey 1,366849
KonyaTurkey 1,154717
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2342,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7362,322
KinlossUk 2,4521,524
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,587986
KievUkraine 1,306812
KirillovkaUkraine 1,472915
KirovogradUkraine 1,260783
KlepininoUkraine 1,256780
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,361845
Kovel’Ukraine 1,161722
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,294804
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0755,640
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8755,515
Keene, NhUsa 7,1524,444
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0785,020
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5445,931
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1275,672
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2535,750
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8895,524
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3375,802
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9556,186
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9755,577
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9804,959
KabompoZambia 6,1253,806
KabweZambia 6,2673,894
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2623,891
KafirondaZambia 6,0583,764
KaomaZambia 6,2633,892
KasamaZambia 5,8493,635
KasempaZambia 6,1333,811
KawambwaZambia 5,7653,582
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5474,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -