Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,514941
LuandaAngola 5,6203,492
LuenaAngola 5,9063,670
La PlataArgentina 11,5997,208
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2426,986
La RiojaArgentina 11,8507,364
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9257,410
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5338,410
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0436,862
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7029,758
LavertonAustralia 15,3649,547
LearmonthAustralia 11,9647,434
LongreachAustralia 14,5399,035
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5399,035
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,25310,100
Low HeadAustralia 15,6529,726
LinzAustria 885550
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5361,576
LerwickUk 2,5351,576
La PazBolivia 11,0466,864
LavrasBrazil 9,6315,985
LencoisBrazil 8,6615,382
LinharesBrazil 9,1365,677
LondrinaBrazil 10,2466,367
LomBulgaria 396246
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0965,031
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6334,743
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Langara, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5074,665
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8865,522
London, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7804,835
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5152,185
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2227,595
LanzhouChina 7,0244,365
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4073,981
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7326,048
LimonCosta Rica 10,3236,415
LarnacaCyprus 1,405873
LimassolCyprus 1,374854
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9463,695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4043,358
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8421,145
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5715,326
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6365,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6235,358
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6235,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7696,692
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0546,869
LuxorEgypt 2,1091,310
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5446,552
Laucala BayFiji 16,73510,399
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2651,408
Le MansFrance 1,7081,062
LilleFrance 1,6421,020
LyonFrance 1,290802
LambarnGabon 4,7742,967
LastourvilleGabon 4,7432,947
LibrevilleGabon 4,6642,898
LeipzigGermany 1,253779
LindenbergGermany 1,283797
LamiaGreece 352219
LarissaGreece 292182
LemnosGreece 474295
LimnosGreece 486302
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1065,037
LabeGuinea 4,5712,841
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9738,062
La CeibaHonduras 10,1866,330
La MesaHonduras 10,2906,394
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0493,138
LudhianaIndia 5,0873,161
Lampedusa IslandItaly 900559
LatinaItaly 573356
LatronicoItaly 347215
LecceItaly 184115
LodwarKenya 4,5352,818
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9424,935
LiepajaLatvia 1,6861,048
LaukuvaLithuania 1,597993
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,399869
LazaropoleMacedonia 8050
LabuanMalaysia 10,0736,259
LuqaMalta 764475
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1815,083
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0956,894
LashioMyanmar 7,3754,583
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,78311,051
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,96311,163
LincolnNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,94411,151
LagosNigeria 4,1932,606
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3461,458
LillehammerNorway 2,2841,420
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9173,055
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6626,626
LimaPeru 11,4587,120
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1736,322
LisbonPortugal 2,4691,534
LeninbadRussia 4,1492,578
LevsiRussia 3,7262,315
LungiSierra Leone 4,8713,027
LjubljanaSlovenia 674419
LanzaroteSpain 3,3062,055
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8301,137
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,029640
LuganoSwitzerland 1,012629
LatakiaSyria 1,531952
LampangThailand 7,8364,869
LoeiThailand 8,0775,019
Lop BuriThailand 8,1725,078
LomeTogo 4,3202,685
LeemingUk 2,1321,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5361,576
London, EnglandUk 1,8991,180
London-GatwickUk 1,8781,167
LynehamUk 2,0041,245
L’VovUkraine 997620
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,100684
LozovajaUkraine 1,541958
LubnyUkraine 1,406873
LuckUkraine 1,130702
LuganskUkraine 1,7231,071
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3105,164
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4235,856
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5125,911
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8135,477
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5145,912
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9325,551
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7586,064
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3565,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3325,799
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2745,141
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3135,787
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1356,298
Larned, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4585,877
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2616,376
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7524,817
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0844,402
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8535,501
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4845,272
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7175,417
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0705,015
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3665,820
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9564,323
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8535,501
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0034,973
Libby, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8204,860
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5165,292
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0815,643
Llano, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6176,598
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6186,598
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9436,179
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3955,217
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0045,595
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9565,566
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
Luling, TxUsa 9,8396,114
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1245,670
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0184,982
LivingstoneZambia 6,6074,105
LundaziZambia 6,1193,802
LusakaZambia 6,3733,960
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3623,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -