Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9092,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0782,534
MilianaAlgeria 1,6171,005
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3353,937
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6879,748
Malarg EArgentina 12,4697,748
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7757,939
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7927,328
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7377,293
MendozaArgentina 12,2427,607
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2337,602
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2376,983
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7969,195
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,69810,377
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3497,674
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6167,840
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3629,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3799,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9779,307
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0389,345
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9608,675
MuharraqBahrain 3,2822,039
MinskBelarus 1,517943
MogilevBelarus 1,598993
MaunBotswana 6,8284,243
MacapaBrazil 8,4185,231
MacauBrazil 7,6974,783
MaceioBrazil 8,0094,977
MachadoBrazil 9,7316,047
ManausBrazil 9,3915,836
MarabaBrazil 8,6785,393
MaringaBrazil 10,3046,403
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8195,480
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9675,572
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3335,178
MonteiroBrazil 7,9584,945
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1825,706
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8254,862
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5385,306
MamfeCameroon 4,0952,545
MarouaCameroon 3,4772,160
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3763,962
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2104,480
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8435,495
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1485,063
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7725,451
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4784,026
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5784,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0924,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1174,422
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5215,295
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1714,456
Morden, MbCanada 8,2635,135
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5054,663
MoundouChad 3,6622,276
MatecanaColombia 10,1136,284
MoroniComoros 6,3693,958
MosnovCzech Republic 939584
MarstalDenmark 1,6501,025
Melville HallDominica 8,1405,058
MichesDominican Republic 8,5345,303
MocaDominican Republic 8,6245,359
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6725,389
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6795,394
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6075,349
MilagroEcuador 10,9466,802
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,296805
MinyaEgypt 1,7781,105
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3212,685
MassawaEritrea 3,4272,130
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9401,827
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0891,298
MarseilleFrance 1,217757
MontpellierFrance 1,319820
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3925,215
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,91610,512
MakokouGabon 4,5862,850
MayumbaGabon 5,0613,145
MitzicGabon 4,5852,849
MkamboGabon 4,5212,810
MoandaGabon 4,8082,988
MouilaGabon 4,8853,035
MagdeburgGermany 1,350839
MunichGermany 1,001622
MünsterGermany 1,499932
MethoniGreece 527328
MilosGreece 653406
MitiliniGreece 631392
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 626389
MacentaGuinea 4,6462,887
MamouGuinea 4,6422,884
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0837,508
MiskolcHungary 756470
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1733,836
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4743,401
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5743,464
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4504,008
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1456,926
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0747,503
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8205,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1638,180
MashhadIran 3,4682,155
Malin HeadIreland 2,5121,561
M. CalamitaItaly 790491
Marina Di GinosaItaly 264164
Messina, SicilyItaly 502312
MilanItaly 963599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,011628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 723449
ManIvory Coast 4,6372,882
MaebashiJapan 9,3925,836
MaizuruJapan 9,2455,745
MakurazakiJapan 9,2555,751
MatsueJapan 9,1045,657
MatsumotoJapan 9,3415,805
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2145,726
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7496,058
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3277,039
MishimaJapan 9,4935,899
MitoJapan 9,4775,889
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6125,973
MiyakoJapan 9,2835,769
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4025,843
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2715,761
MiyazakiJapan 9,2775,765
MombetsuJapan 8,9535,563
MoriokaJapan 9,2355,739
MuroranJapan 9,0035,595
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3525,811
MutsuJapan 9,1035,657
Ma’AnJordan 1,8991,180
MafraqJordan 1,7671,098
MombasaKenya 5,4293,373
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3833,967
MaseruLesotho 7,8964,907
MonroviaLiberia 4,9103,051
MisratahLibya 1,087676
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9034,289
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0604,387
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5524,693
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3044,539
MakhangaMalawi 6,6254,117
MangochiMalawi 6,4023,978
MwmosaMalawi 6,5894,094
MzimbaMalawi 6,0853,782
MzuzuMalawi 6,0483,758
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2125,725
MersingMalaysia 9,3315,798
MiriMalaysia 10,0396,238
MaleMaldives 6,7374,186
MenakaMali 3,2962,048
MoptiMali 3,7672,341
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9038,639
MazatlanMexico 10,9486,803
MeridaMexico 9,9906,208
Mexico CityMexico 10,7976,710
MonterreyMexico 10,3476,430
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9106,779
MaantyMongolia 6,6294,119
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6344,122
MatadMongolia 7,1604,449
MurenMongolia 6,0313,748
MarrakechMorocco 2,6961,676
MeknesMorocco 2,3681,471
MideltMorocco 2,3691,472
MaputoMozambique 7,5934,718
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6174,112
MandalayMyanmar 7,3034,538
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3584,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1705,077
MindatMyanmar 7,1654,452
MonywaMyanmar 7,2154,483
MyeikMyanmar 8,1705,077
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1874,466
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,512940
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,86011,099
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,82011,073
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,79011,055
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4196,475
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4236,477
MagariaNiger 3,3232,065
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2151,998
MaradiNiger 3,3342,072
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3432,077
MakurdiNigeria 3,8982,422
MinnaNigeria 3,7592,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7185,418
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8041,742
MajisOman 3,8782,410
MasirahOman 4,3252,688
Muscat  Oman 4,0702,529
MultanPakistan 4,7482,951
MurreePakistan 4,7162,931
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3428,291
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8486,741
MoyobambaPeru 11,0126,843
MactanPhilippines 10,4086,468
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8476,119
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3191,441
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6172,869
MagadanRussia 7,9344,931
MahackalaRussia 2,2811,418
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8802,411
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8812,411
MarkovoRussia 7,9514,941
MinusinskRussia 5,3273,310
MogocaRussia 6,9924,345
MoscowRussia 2,0661,284
MurmanskRussia 3,1691,969
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6211,629
MatamSenegal 4,2652,650
MogadishuSomalia 5,0643,147
MadridSpain 1,9581,217
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9691,224
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,323822
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1531,338
MelillaSpain 2,0881,298
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8041,121
MalakalSudan 3,7212,312
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6154,732
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,176731
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6394,747
Mae SariangThailand 7,7124,793
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8654,887
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3885,212
MalatyaTurkey 1,591989
MersinTurkey 1,375855
MuglaTurkey 869540
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1221,318
ManstonUk 1,7931,114
MeloUruguay 11,1506,929
MercedesUruguay 11,4867,137
MontevideoUruguay 11,4747,130
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6605,381
Madison, FlUsa 8,7395,431
Madison, InUsa 8,2875,150
Madison, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2525,128
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0815,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Marion, InUsa 8,2055,099
Marion, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8964,907
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8204,860
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4115,227
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9306,171
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5835,334
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1225,668
Medford, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9115,538
Mena, ArUsa 9,1725,700
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0385,616
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7315,425
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9355,552
Midland, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Milan, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5065,286
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8745,515
Milford, DeUsa 7,6144,731
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5925,339
Millen, GaUsa 8,5335,302
Millport, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1404,437
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1795,083
Minden, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3445,185
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1975,715
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1315,674
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4515,251
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2795,145
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8805,518
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5484,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0254,987
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Moro, OrUsa 9,6535,998
Morris, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1655,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5495,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0284,367
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6135,352
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0635,010
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1975,715
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9645,570
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3595,816
MaracayVenezuela 9,0445,620
MaturinVenezuela 8,7095,412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3485,809
MeridaVenezuela 9,4585,877
MagoyeZambia 6,4263,993
MansaZambia 5,9043,669
MbalaZambia 5,7043,544
MfuweZambia 6,1983,852
MisamfuZambia 5,8393,628
MonguZambia 6,3013,916
MpikaZambia 6,0393,753
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2543,886
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3853,968
MumbwaZambia 6,3183,926
MwinilungaZambia 5,9223,680
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9224,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -