Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2892,665
NeuquenArgentina 12,5877,822
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8417,358
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,83910,464
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8878,630
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7089,761
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7379,158
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7655,447
NatitingouBenin 3,8912,418
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5465,932
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8282,379
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0682,528
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8083,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0843,781
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4984,038
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8124,854
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4255,235
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4204,611
N’DjamenaChad 3,2802,038
NanchangChina 8,4265,236
NanjingChina 8,3975,218
NanningChina 8,2455,124
NicosiaCyprus 1,363847
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,607998
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7605,444
NegeleEthiopia 4,4592,771
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,63910,340
NandiFiji 16,63910,340
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2881,422
NancyFrance 1,340833
NantesFrance 1,8161,128
NiceFrance 1,062660
NeustrelitzGermany 1,427887
NurembergGermany 1,132703
NurnbergGermany 1,134705
NaxosGreece 674419
NanortalikGreenland 4,7872,975
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7902,976
NordGreenland 4,6852,911
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0853,160
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6472,888
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9423,692
New DelhiIndia 5,3213,306
Naples, CampaniaItaly 463288
NaganoJapan 9,3205,791
NagasakiJapan 9,1115,662
NagoJapan 9,4585,877
NagoyaJapan 9,3705,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4685,884
NaraJapan 9,3385,803
NazeJapan 9,4275,858
NemuroJapan 9,1535,688
NiigataJapan 9,2655,758
NikkoJapan 9,3905,835
NobeokaJapan 9,2425,743
NairobiKenya 5,0403,132
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9859,312
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6042,861
NidaLithuania 1,556967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7464,192
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4944,657
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0713,773
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2133,861
NaraMali 3,9032,425
NioroMali 4,0322,505
NemaMauritania 3,7732,345
NouakchottMauritania 4,2612,648
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,25610,102
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,07411,231
NelsonNew Zealand 17,80411,063
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4296,480
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0801,914
NiameyNiger 3,5362,197
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0201,877
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3262,067
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1932,606
NawabshahPakistan 4,7232,935
NokkundiPakistan 4,1022,549
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8536,744
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8556,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5372,198
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1384,435
NikolaevRussia 1,157719
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0865,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8145,477
NizneangarskRussia 6,3153,924
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7413,567
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5662,216
NovgorodRussia 2,0731,288
NovosibirskRussia 4,7402,945
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0934,408
No. 6Sudan 2,5851,606
NyalaSudan 3,2942,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3315,177
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0695,014
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5625,320
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9064,913
NarathiwatThailand 8,8725,513
NigdeTurkey 1,328825
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9131,810
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,352840
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0585,007
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5945,341
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0125,600
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1454,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4794,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8184,858
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4345,241
New London, WiUsa 8,1235,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3055,782
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3235,793
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4575,255
New YorkUsa 7,4144,607
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4224,612
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Newark, NjUsa 7,4454,626
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8434,874
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4495,250
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1955,714
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7315,426
Newport, TnUsa 8,3735,203
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2375,118
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8384,871
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8125,476
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9286,169
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8985,530
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0645,633
Norton, KsUsa 9,1205,668
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9724,954
NdolaZambia 6,1103,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -