Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8791,167
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5301,572
OranArgentina 11,2176,970
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0067,461
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
OstendeBelgium 1,6931,052
ObidosBrazil 8,9305,549
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8302,380
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2504,505
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2504,505
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0398,103
OdenseDenmark 1,7041,059
OtavaloEcuador 10,6626,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,13210,646
OuluFinland 2,6481,646
OroomiehIran 2,1981,366
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 861535
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4402,759
ObihiroJapan 9,0695,636
OfunatoJapan 9,3195,791
OitaJapan 9,1875,709
OkayamaJapan 9,2215,730
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4455,869
OmaezakiJapan 9,4925,898
OmuJapan 8,9145,539
OnahamaJapan 9,4535,874
OsakaJapan 9,3205,792
OshimaJapan 9,5495,934
OtaruJapan 8,9325,550
OwaseJapan 9,4135,849
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6461,644
OujoaMorocco 2,0291,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20110,068
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,57010,918
OphirNew Zealand 17,55010,906
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,06311,224
OtautauNew Zealand 17,42510,828
OcotalNicaragua 10,3186,411
OrlandNorway 2,5731,599
OsloNorway 2,1611,343
OhotskRussia 7,6784,771
OkhotskRussia 7,6784,771
OlekminskRussia 6,6294,119
OlenekRussia 5,8943,662
OmskRussia 4,1362,570
OnegaRussia 2,7751,724
OrenburgRussia 2,9011,802
OymyakonRussia 7,3584,572
OviedoSpain 2,1121,313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4561,526
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5141,562
OdessaUkraine 1,046650
OvrucUkraine 1,306811
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4565,254
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8884,902
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6525,998
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0344,993
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2274,491
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3645,819
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5285,921
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7815,456
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4175,230
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8075,473
Orono, MeUsa 6,8304,245
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -