Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,84610,468
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7344,806
ParanaArgentina 11,5517,178
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1586,934
PehuajoArgentina 11,9427,421
PergaminoArgentina 11,7097,276
PigeArgentina 12,0957,516
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7917,327
PosadasArgentina 10,8996,773
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1916,954
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3167,653
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5867,200
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7557,926
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2067,585
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8732,407
ParakouBenin 3,9362,446
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0635,010
ParacatuBrazil 9,4415,867
ParanaBrazil 9,1415,680
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2246,353
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9576,188
ParintinsBrazil 9,0835,645
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9224,923
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7116,656
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5275,920
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2805,145
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1685,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9385,554
PeixeBrazil 9,1555,689
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3345,179
PicosBrazil 8,2205,108
PiraiBrazil 9,6696,009
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4885,896
PompeuBrazil 9,4675,883
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5136,533
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6485,374
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4606,500
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1306,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7666,690
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0545,626
PosseBrazil 9,1545,688
PlevenBulgaria 459285
PlovdivBulgaria 422262
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7545,440
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0293,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2785,144
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8385,492
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0115,600
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3025,159
ParronChile 12,4697,748
Puerto AysenChile 13,2938,260
Puerto MonttChile 13,0918,135
Punta ArenasChile 13,5858,442
PingbianChina 8,0414,997
PeralesColombia 10,0936,272
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3295,797
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4696,505
PragueCzech Republic 1,064661
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8195,480
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6055,348
PoloDominican Republic 8,7785,455
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6015,344
PichilingueEcuador 10,8596,748
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9386,797
PuyoEcuador 10,7636,688
Port-SaidEgypt 1,577980
ParisFrance 1,598993
PerpignanFrance 1,403872
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2246,974
Port-GentilGabon 4,8052,986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6807,258
PotsdamGermany 1,330826
PatrasGreece 381237
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5273,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6742,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1075,038
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8425,494
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9876,206
PecsHungary 534332
PambanIndia 6,7934,221
PuneIndia 5,6843,532
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2925,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9716,196
PadovaItaly 783487
Paganella MountainItaly 883549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 658409
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 670416
PantelleriaItaly 841522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 860534
PerdasdefoguItaly 893555
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 630392
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 479298
PiacenzaItaly 907564
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 812505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 701435
Ponza IslandItaly 574356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 342213
Pratica Di MareItaly 612380
PrizziItaly 677421
PakseLaos 8,5755,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8255,484
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8624,885
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9014,910
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1798,190
PodgoricaMontenegro 12377
PatheinMyanmar 7,5464,689
PutaoMyanmar 7,0624,388
PyiMyanmar 7,4444,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0699,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,98511,176
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,82811,078
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0626,252
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2512,642
PohangNorth Korea 8,8235,483
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3645,197
PadidanPakistan 4,6672,900
PanjgurPakistan 4,3252,687
ParachinarPakistan 4,4452,762
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3802,722
PeshawarPakistan 4,5652,837
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7838,565
PilarParaguay 11,0356,857
PiscoPeru 11,5067,150
PiuraPeru 11,2566,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8466,740
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0296,232
PoznanPoland 1,252778
PrzemyslPoland 970603
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2911,424
PortalegrePortugal 2,3081,434
Porto Portugal 2,3631,468
PavelecRussia 2,0001,243
PecoraRussia 3,5322,195
PermRussia 3,1481,956
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7985,467
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4751,538
PjatigorskRussia 1,9171,191
PoronajskRussia 8,5255,297
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,562971
Providenja BayRussia 8,2055,098
PskovRussia 1,9301,199
PodorSenegal 4,3022,673
PopradSlovakia 861535
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3965,217
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5094,666
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,454903
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9374,311
Port SudanSudan 2,9271,819
ParamariboSuriname 8,3235,172
PiteňSweden 2,6691,659
PalmyraSyria 1,7861,110
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18410,678
PhetchabunThailand 8,1005,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0024,973
PhraeThailand 7,9004,909
PhuketThailand 8,4815,270
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4555,254
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2865,149
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3145,166
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4935,278
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0931,300
PoltavaUkraine 1,469913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3457,050
PradoUruguay 11,4757,131
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4047,086
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Pana, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Paoli, InUsa 8,3525,190
Paris, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1775,703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3205,791
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3965,839
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1825,706
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5055,906
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0735,638
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Perry, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5734,706
Philo, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3506,432
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7745,453
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1065,658
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8654,888
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4144,607
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1324,432
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9025,532
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5045,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9075,535
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4295,859
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5795,953
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4295,859
Portage, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9994,349
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6525,998
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3665,198
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1885,710
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1915,711
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7504,816
Princeton, InUsa 8,5565,317
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1924,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5155,913
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3705,823
PetaukeZambia 6,2933,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -