Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5857,199
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3067,026
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9177,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4188,338
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1816,948
RosarioArgentina 11,6547,242
RichmondAustralia 15,6659,734
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0519,353
RecifeBrazil 7,8174,857
RemansoBrazil 8,4745,266
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5386,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6425,992
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3606,438
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7986,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4695,263
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4735,265
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8404,250
RuoqiangChina 5,6593,516
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6796,015
RandersDenmark 1,8211,132
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7585,443
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5705,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1659,424
RumipambaEcuador 10,7816,699
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8791,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9921,238
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7511,088
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1675,075
RostockGermany 1,538956
RhodesGreece 903561
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5472,204
ReykhólarIceland 3,7392,324
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6662,278
RamsarIran 2,6951,675
RashtIran 2,5921,610
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3101,436
RadicofaniItaly 683425
Resia PassItaly 953592
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 658409
RivoltoItaly 748465
Rolle PassItaly 846526
RomeItaly 609378
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 630391
Ronchi LegionariItaly 712443
RumoiJapan 8,8995,530
RigaLatvia 1,7591,093
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,583983
RodriguesMauritius 8,1385,057
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9333,687
RabatMorocco 2,4601,529
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6634,762
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5884,094
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,83311,081
RangioraNew Zealand 17,77711,047
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,99211,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,98311,175
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,52710,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,88811,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,14211,274
RivasNicaragua 10,4376,486
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6822,909
RebolyRussia 2,6021,617
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7191,068
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0981,925
RagaSudan 3,7012,300
RashadSudan 3,4562,147
RenkSudan 3,5252,191
RumbekSudan 3,9632,463
RanongThailand 8,3475,187
Roi EtThailand 8,3355,179
RizeTurkey 1,7311,076
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,025637
RomnyUkraine 1,483922
RovnoUkraine 1,139708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7442,326
RochaUruguay 11,3197,034
Racine, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0915,028
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9485,560
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9485,560
Reading, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1776,324
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1445,682
Redding, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5466,553
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1416,302
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2685,138
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8774,895
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8774,895
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0715,016
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Rockville, InUsa 8,3425,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6735,389
Rome, GaUsa 8,6575,379
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9246,167
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9526,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -