Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9572,459
ShkoderAlbania 8855
SkikdaAlgeria 1,215755
SaltaArgentina 11,4297,102
San AntonioArgentina 12,4967,765
San LuisArgentina 12,0827,508
San RafaelArgentina 12,3227,657
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1577,554
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5467,175
SarmientoArgentina 13,0668,119
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7149,765
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7139,764
SalzburgAustria 897557
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2552,644
SaveBenin 4,0772,534
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7366,672
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 303188
SalvadorBrazil 8,4925,277
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9146,782
SantaremBrazil 8,9015,531
SantosBrazil 9,9436,179
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9006,152
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0035,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5406,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7036,030
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0625,632
São PauloBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8336,110
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5486,555
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4005,220
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4095,225
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4345,863
SobralBrazil 7,8614,885
SoureBrazil 8,2735,141
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7685,448
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1806,948
SurubimBrazil 7,8564,882
SadovoBulgaria 436271
SandanskiBulgaria 291181
SofiaBulgaria 332206
SiemreapCambodia 8,5415,307
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2663,894
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6024,103
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1515,686
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1933,848
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4135,228
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1793,839
Scott, SkCanada 8,4845,272
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3683,957
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4754,024
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9844,340
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6064,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9394,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4445,247
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9443,694
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4023,979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6205,356
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6255,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1573,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5522,207
SalCape Verde 4,9013,046
SantiagoChile 12,4217,718
SewellChile 12,4357,727
ShanghaiChina 8,6445,371
ShantouChina 8,8585,504
ShenyangChina 8,0224,985
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0226,228
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5235,918
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4116,470
SibenikCroatia 415258
SplitCroatia 366227
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,594990
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8191,130
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6125,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5955,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5565,317
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6155,354
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6455,372
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6615,382
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6835,396
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7215,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5425,308
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5635,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6345,365
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6845,396
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6405,369
San GabrielEcuador 10,5976,585
SalloumEgypt 1,192740
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,444897
SohagEgypt 1,9721,226
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9101,187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5226,539
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7607,929
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9251,817
StrasbourgFrance 1,246774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1905,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2565,130
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7601,094
SchleswigGermany 1,6501,025
StuttgartGermany 1,171728
SamosGreece 733455
Skiros IslandGreece 478297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 752467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0153,116
SiguiriGuinea 4,3592,709
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4076,467
SzegedHungary 547340
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 706439
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7452,327
SagarIndia 5,7383,566
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8283,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7177,902
SemnanIran 2,9781,850
ShahroudIran 3,0711,909
ShirazIran 3,2252,004
ShannonIreland 2,4921,548
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,021634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 322200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 209130
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 857532
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 943586
Scuro MountainItaly 363226
SigonellaItaly 605376
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7932,978
SagaJapan 9,0985,654
SaigoJapan 9,0615,631
SakaiJapan 9,1085,660
SakataJapan 9,2275,734
SapporoJapan 8,9595,567
SaseboJapan 9,0695,635
SendaiJapan 9,3425,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3205,791
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0865,646
ShinjoJapan 9,2675,759
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4365,863
ShirakawaJapan 9,3995,840
ShizuokaJapan 9,4735,886
SumotoJapan 9,3105,785
SuttsuJapan 8,9225,544
SuwaJapan 9,3665,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0468,107
SavannakhetLaos 8,3815,208
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6451,022
SiluteLithuania 1,564972
SkopjeMacedonia 170106
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9284,305
SalimaMalawi 6,3113,922
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2616,376
SibuMalaysia 10,0076,219
SanMali 3,9212,436
SegouMali 3,9932,481
SikassoMali 4,1562,583
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6204,735
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7766,696
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4894,032
SainshandMongolia 6,9404,313
SafiMorocco 2,7561,713
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0051,868
SittweMyanmar 7,1604,449
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1871,359
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1102,554
SaiqOman 4,0552,520
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2412,635
SurOman 4,2382,634
SialkotPakistan 4,8833,035
SibbiPakistan 4,4882,789
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9316,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5367,168
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5706,568
SandomierzPoland 1,052654
SniezkaPoland 1,091678
SuwalkiPoland 1,442896
SzczecinPoland 1,396867
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5121,561
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8632,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3245,173
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8394,871
Satu MareRomania 760472
SibiuRomania 605376
SulinaRomania 912567
SadrinskRussia 3,5332,195
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1941,364
SalekhardRussia 3,9912,480
SaratovRussia 2,2931,425
SejmcanRussia 7,6854,776
SelagoncyRussia 6,0603,765
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1255,670
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2034,476
SmolenskRussia 1,7441,083
SociRussia 1,6541,028
SortovalaRussia 2,3821,480
SuntarRussia 6,4043,980
SurgutRussia 4,1762,595
SverdlovskRussia 3,3672,092
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0621,903
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1155,043
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7392,945
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2693,895
SingaporeSingapore 9,4235,856
SliacSlovakia 815507
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5495,313
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1955,093
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1101,311
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8021,120
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9441,208
SevilleSpain 2,2421,393
SennarSudan 3,3672,093
ShambatSudan 3,1061,930
ShendiSudan 3,0351,886
StenseleSweden 2,6441,643
StockholmSweden 2,0071,247
StorlienSweden 2,4931,550
SundsvallSweden 2,3611,467
SantisSwitzerland 1,058658
SongeaTanzania 6,0063,732
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2965,155
SongkhlaThailand 8,7165,416
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1545,067
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4535,253
SurinThailand 8,4055,223
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9282,441
SokodeTogo 4,0372,508
SfaxTunisia 1,084673
SousseTunisia 1,004624
SamsunTurkey 1,378856
SiirtTurkey 1,9311,200
SivasTurkey 1,464910
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5892,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2271,384
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6211,629
SarataUkraine 949590
SarnyUkraine 1,223760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,223760
SumyUkraine 1,556967
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7302,318
SaltoUruguay 11,3477,051
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3086,405
Safford, AzUsa 10,2836,390
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0674,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8895,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6505,375
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Salem, InUsa 8,3525,190
Salem, OrUsa 9,7356,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6716,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8776,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9046,154
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6746,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4326,483
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3235,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6846,639
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6176,597
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3775,205
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7134,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5285,299
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3455,807
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3525,190
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4455,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4595,878
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2965,777
Selma, AlUsa 8,9445,558
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Seymour, InUsa 8,3525,190
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3615,195
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3675,820
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7195,418
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6445,371
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1745,079
Southport, NcUsa 8,1665,075
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0234,986
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2675,759
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9565,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0245,608
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3395,182
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6495,374
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4144,607
State College, PaUsa 7,6894,778
State University, MsUsa 9,0045,595
State University, NmUsa 10,2076,343
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9524,942
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4455,869
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3586,437
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2434,501
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1725,700
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3915,214
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5185,915
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7925,463
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4204,611
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9442,451
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6175,976
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1965,714
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9115,537
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2812,039
SocotraYemen 4,5932,854
SenangaZambia 6,3963,975
SerenjeZambia 6,1623,829
SeshekeZambia 6,5554,073
SolweziZambia 5,9893,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -