Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1562,583
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4571,527
TebessaAlgeria 1,210752
TimimounAlgeria 2,2131,375
TindoufAlgeria 2,9561,837
TouggourtAlgeria 1,519944
TrelewArgentina 12,6637,869
TucumanArgentina 11,5497,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4488,357
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4478,356
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4708,371
TibooburraAustralia 14,7149,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
TshaneBotswana 7,2704,518
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0235,607
TarauacaBrazil 10,6526,619
TauaBrazil 8,0525,004
TefeBrazil 9,7966,087
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1085,660
TeresinaBrazil 8,1625,072
TiriosBrazil 8,6565,379
TorresBrazil 10,6106,593
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1715,078
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0806,264
TriunfoBrazil 8,0344,992
TucuruiBrazil 8,5975,342
TuriacuBrazil 8,0985,032
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5614,077
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4535,253
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0174,982
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9184,920
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7274,801
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6004,723
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4954,658
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1963,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8988,015
TaiyuanChina 7,5654,701
TaoyuanChina 9,0825,644
TengchongChina 7,2914,531
TønderDenmark 1,7111,063
TylstrupDenmark 1,8971,179
TystofteDenmark 1,6661,035
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7505,437
TahrirEgypt 1,539956
TantaEgypt 1,544959
TallinEstonia 2,0361,265
TartuEstonia 1,9401,206
TampereFinland 2,2551,401
TurkuFinland 2,1401,330
ToulonFrance 1,157719
ToulouseFrance 1,527949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,68610,369
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,77911,048
TchibanGabon 4,9933,102
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0891,298
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,382859
TamaleGhana 4,0882,540
ThessalonikiGreece 282176
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 479297
TimehriGuyana 8,5335,302
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3436,427
TelaHonduras 10,2356,360
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6714,145
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6714,145
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2797,009
TabrizIran 2,2861,421
TeheranIran 2,7981,739
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6971,055
Taranto, PugliaItaly 234145
TarvisioItaly 759472
TermoliItaly 405251
TorinoItaly 1,059658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,071666
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 731454
TrevicoItaly 382237
TrevisoItaly 778484
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 685426
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,065662
TabouIvory Coast 4,9143,054
TadotsuJapan 9,2415,743
TakadaJapan 9,2875,771
TakamatsuJapan 9,2585,753
TakayamaJapan 9,3055,783
TanegashimaJapan 9,3445,807
TatenoJapan 9,4845,893
TateyamaJapan 9,5595,940
TokushimaJapan 9,3105,786
TokyoJapan 9,4955,900
TomakomaiJapan 9,0085,598
TottoriJapan 9,1755,702
ToyamaJapan 9,2575,752
ToyookaJapan 9,2075,722
TsuJapan 9,3785,828
TsurugaJapan 9,2745,763
TsuyamaJapan 9,1955,714
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4782,161
TripoliLebanon 1,597992
TobrukLibya 1,117694
TripoliLibya 1,129701
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6401,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2814,524
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8934,905
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6084,728
ThyoloMalawi 6,5874,093
TawauMalaysia 10,3676,442
TessalitMali 2,9441,829
TimbuktuMali 3,4952,172
TombMali 3,4982,174
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8952,420
TacubayaMexico 10,7976,710
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4736,508
TarialanMongolia 6,1543,824
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9413,692
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2213,866
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6424,128
TangierMorocco 2,3101,436
TarfayaMorocco 3,3222,064
TazaMorocco 2,2261,383
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4624,637
TaungooMyanmar 7,5404,685
ThandweMyanmar 7,3954,595
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,21910,079
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,52110,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,98011,173
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,98211,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,107
TemukaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
TimaruNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,68910,992
TahouaNiger 3,2562,023
TillaberyNiger 3,4982,174
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6665,385
TromsoNorway 3,1521,959
TrondheimNorway 2,5301,572
ThumraitOman 4,1842,600
TacnaPeru 11,3257,037
TarapotoPeru 10,9976,834
TrujilloPeru 11,3407,047
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4226,477
TorunPoland 1,305811
TimisoaraRomania 508315
TambovRussia 2,0581,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6892,292
TaraRussia 4,1972,608
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4422,760
TermezRussia 4,0632,525
TernejRussia 8,5465,310
TobolskRussia 3,8412,387
TomskRussia 4,8403,008
Tot’MaRussia 2,6031,618
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3612,088
TuapseRussia 1,601995
TuraRussia 5,5073,422
TurukhanskRussia 4,9173,055
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9431,829
TortosaSpain 1,6151,003
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0114,357
TokerSudan 3,0651,905
TartousSyria 1,577980
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1065,658
TaboraTanzania 5,3293,312
TakThailand 7,9024,911
TrangThailand 8,6095,350
TabligboTogo 4,2672,652
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3075,783
TunisTunisia 963599
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7871,732
TireeUk 2,5481,583
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1711,349
TernopilUkraine 1,020634
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2296,978
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7235,421
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4565,255
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8005,468
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8735,514
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9315,550
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0014,972
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1584,448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Temple, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3775,827
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0135,601
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7106,034
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5304,679
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6005,965
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5284,678
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4056,466
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1925,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8915,525
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0935,029
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0762,533
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -