Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5318,409
UaupesBrazil 9,7366,050
UbatubaBrazil 9,8176,100
UberabaBrazil 9,7216,041
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8394,871
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4023,357
UpernavikGreenland 5,2013,232
UummannaqGreenland 5,0643,147
UdineItaly 744462
Ustica IslandItaly 634394
UenoJapan 9,3525,812
UnzendakeJapan 9,1385,678
UrakawaJapan 9,1115,662
UshibukaJapan 9,1645,695
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4285,858
UwajimaJapan 9,2485,747
UkmergeLithuania 1,591989
UtenaLithuania 1,6331,015
UlaangomMongolia 5,4853,408
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5554,073
UlgiiMongolia 5,3693,336
UliastaiMongolia 5,8933,662
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4893,411
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8334,246
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8085,473
UfaRussia 3,0181,875
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8873,037
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3973,975
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2975,156
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4013,978
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3622,089
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6195,356
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2514,506
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5364,683
Umm BeninSudan 3,4302,132
UmeňSweden 2,5021,555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4915,276
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1715,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9304,928
UrfaTurkey 1,6971,054
UsakTurkey 870541
Uman’Ukraine 1,163723
UzgorodUkraine 835519
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8754,893
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1265,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -