Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10062
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9027,396
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6517,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0437,484
ViennaAustria 815506
VitebskBelarus 1,7261,073
VassourasBrazil 9,6345,987
VicosaBrazil 9,4415,867
VitoriaBrazil 9,2315,736
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8225,482
VarnaBulgaria 703437
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2104,480
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3175,790
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5115,289
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3795,828
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4175,852
ValdiviaChile 13,0048,081
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9128,024
VallenarChile 12,0837,508
ValparaisoChile 12,4187,717
VanguardiaColombia 9,9856,205
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2916,395
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8811,169
VestervigDenmark 1,9031,183
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6475,373
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6735,389
VilsandiEstonia 1,9011,181
VaasaFinland 2,4181,503
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5612,213
VeravalIndia 5,2353,253
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5244,054
ValentiaIreland 2,5531,586
VeniceItaly 758471
VeronaItaly 849528
VicenzaItaly 814506
Vigna Di ValleItaly 634394
ViterboItaly 651405
VolterraItaly 768477
VientianeLaos 8,1115,040
VarenaLithuania 1,479919
VilniusLithuania 1,529950
VeracruzMexico 10,6036,589
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6681,037
VaernesNorway 2,5271,570
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3921,487
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2932,046
VillarricaParaguay 10,8116,718
Vrfu OmuRomania 647402
VanavaraRussia 5,7283,560
VasileviciRussia 1,432890
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8431,146
VerhojanskRussia 6,7044,166
ViljujskRussia 6,4904,033
VitimRussia 6,2963,913
Vize IslandRussia 4,8543,016
VladivostokRussia 8,4315,239
VolgogradRussia 2,0981,304
VologdaRussia 2,4371,515
VoronezRussia 1,8711,163
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4394,623
VytegraRussia 2,4621,530
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2603,890
ValenciaSpain 1,7231,071
ValladolidSpain 2,0381,267
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3471,458
VisbySweden 1,8191,130
VanTurkey 2,0291,261
ValleyUk 2,2451,395
VinnitsaUkraine 1,115693
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5525,315
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6515,997
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Vevay, InUsa 8,3105,164
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1805,705
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2855,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -