Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4649,609
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8486,120
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7139,764
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5189,022
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
WoomeraAustralia 14,3808,936
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,864
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2723,897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3765,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4385,244
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6334,743
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9214,922
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1625,072
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3385,181
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0125,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0848,131
WajimaJapan 9,1825,706
WakamatsuJapan 9,3525,811
WakayamaJapan 9,3355,801
WakkanaiJapan 8,7785,454
WajirKenya 4,8503,014
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1624,451
WindhoekNamibia 7,1114,419
WaihiNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,07111,230
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,04711,214
WaimateNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,99911,185
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,99811,184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,05311,218
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,92911,141
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87411,107
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,86911,104
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,79211,056
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,71811,010
WintonNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77511,045
WarsawPoland 1,208750
WroclawPoland 1,109689
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4585,256
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2742,035
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4261,507
WauSudan 3,8272,378
WaddingtonUk 2,0081,248
Waco, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Wake IslandUsa 12,4607,743
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2045,720
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4675,262
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4515,873
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Warren, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Warren, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7644,825
Washington, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Washington, InUsa 8,4175,230
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9935,588
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5445,309
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6785,392
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0815,643
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7845,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2355,739
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9534,942
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6174,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8455,497
West Point, GaUsa 8,7315,426
West Point, NyUsa 7,4144,607
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6075,348
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2795,144
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5355,925
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1675,697
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5114,667
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8884,902
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1615,071
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5964,720
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6175,355
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6174,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6124,730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1415,059
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1165,043
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9226,166
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1396,300
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3075,162
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -