Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0811,293
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4251,507
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2891,423
YaoundeCameroon 4,2512,641
YokoCameroon 4,0472,515
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6984,162
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7744,831
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3025,159
YanjiChina 8,3085,163
YichangChina 7,9324,929
YinchuanChina 7,0514,382
YiningChina 4,9243,060
YariguiesColombia 9,7906,084
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6125,352
YazdIran 3,2282,006
YakushimaJapan 9,3495,810
YamagataJapan 9,3115,786
YamaguchiJapan 9,1045,657
YokkaichiJapan 9,3655,819
YokohamaJapan 9,5085,909
YonagoJapan 9,1235,669
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2605,754
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5667,187
YeMyanmar 7,9104,915
YolaNigeria 3,6412,263
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8155,478
YurimaguasPeru 10,9316,793
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3662,092
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6985,405
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2712,033
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6445,371
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2305,735
York, PaUsa 7,6854,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8434,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5566,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -