Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3511,461
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,519944
AlgiersAlgeria 1,515941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,146712
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6067,212
AzulArgentina 11,8607,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7229,148
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0938,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6968,511
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5768,437
AmberleyAustralia 15,5029,633
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2711,411
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
AimoresBrazil 9,2125,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4335,240
AltamiraBrazil 8,7575,442
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5005,903
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7296,046
ApodiBrazil 7,8284,864
AracajuBrazil 8,2115,102
AracuaiBrazil 9,0655,633
AragarcasBrazil 9,7406,052
AraxaBrazil 9,6355,987
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0044,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6524,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7983,603
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3453,322
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7004,785
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9604,946
AbecheChad 3,0581,900
AntofagastaChile 11,7207,283
AricaChile 11,3527,054
AltaiChina 5,2833,283
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5666,566
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4916,519
AraucaColombia 9,5325,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5515,314
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7105,412
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,449900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7111,063
AswanEgypt 2,2791,416
AsyutEgypt 1,8921,176
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5826,576
AsmaraEritrea 3,4322,133
AssabEritrea 3,8502,392
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0542,519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 915569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9419,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5726,569
AccraGhana 4,4392,759
AlexandroupolisGreece 517321
AthensGreece 500311
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 524326
AasiaatGreenland 5,0973,167
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4242,749
AputiteqGreenland 4,2472,639
AkureyriIceland 3,5842,227
AgraIndia 5,4743,401
AhmedabadIndia 5,2793,280
AkolaIndia 5,8003,604
AllahabadIndia 5,8873,658
AmritsarIndia 4,9573,080
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8097,338
AbadanIran 2,8231,754
ArakIran 2,7451,706
AlbengaItaly 998620
AlgheroItaly 967601
AmendolaItaly 340211
AnconaItaly 573356
ArezzoItaly 693431
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6522,891
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6162,868
AbashiriJapan 9,0285,610
AburatsuJapan 9,3055,782
AikawaJapan 9,2095,722
AjiroJapan 9,5085,909
AkitaJapan 9,1745,701
AkuneJapan 9,1885,710
AomoriJapan 9,1185,666
AsahikawaJapan 8,9545,564
AsosanJapan 9,1795,704
AmmanJordan 1,7751,103
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6132,867
AinaziLatvia 1,8671,160
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8564,260
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9924,345
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2714,518
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6934,159
AtarMauritania 3,8572,397
AgalegaMauritius 6,8744,272
AcapulcoMexico 11,0586,871
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0203,741
AltaiMongolia 5,9123,674
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3703,958
AgadirMorocco 2,8931,798
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6291,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,53310,895
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,79511,058
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,92611,139
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,80711,066
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4066,466
AgadezNiger 2,9351,824
AsuncionParaguay 10,8646,751
ArequipaPeru 11,3087,027
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6145,974
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,70410,380
AradRomania 551343
AjanRussia 7,7074,789
AldanRussia 6,9714,332
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4191,503
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4052,738
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3395,182
AnadyrRussia 8,0575,007
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8961,800
ArmavirRussia 1,7721,101
AstrakhanRussia 2,3161,439
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,75610,412
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3181,440
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8541,152
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7581,092
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9691,224
Abu HamedSudan 2,7421,704
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4722,158
AqiqSudan 3,1081,931
ArbaatSudan 2,8901,796
AromaSudan 3,2422,015
AtbaraSudan 2,9551,837
Abu KamalSyria 2,0011,244
AleppoSyria 1,6121,001
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4065,224
AtakpameTogo 4,1812,598
AdanaTurkey 1,420883
AfyonTurkey 958596
AnkaraTurkey 1,115693
AntalyaTurkey 1,066663
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2802,038
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3561,464
AberporthUk 2,1951,364
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1751,352
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,213754
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,263785
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7232,313
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7082,304
ArtigasUruguay 11,1656,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9275,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5825,333
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5585,940
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7386,052
Ada, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0064,975
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4495,250
Akron, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6646,005
Albany, GaUsa 8,7365,429
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2894,530
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4495,250
Albion, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9176,162
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6795,393
Algona, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Alice, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5354,682
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Alma, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7634,824
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1546,310
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6215,979
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2824,525
Amite, LaUsa 9,2825,768
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Anderson, InUsa 8,2795,144
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4465,248
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6184,734
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0064,975
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9605,568
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9795,579
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3835,209
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0585,007
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6435,992
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Athens, GaUsa 8,5445,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6435,371
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5544,694
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2375,740
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4935,278
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1015,656
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Austin, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6292,255
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3372,695
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2275,734
AdenYemen 4,0042,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -