Jill2016.com
Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2122,617
BustAfghanistan 4,0862,539
BatnaAlgeria 1,324822
BecharAlgeria 2,2451,395
BejaiaAlgeria 1,369851
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3301,448
BiskraAlgeria 1,426886
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8921,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5108,395
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4268,343
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4448,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7567,927
ByrdAntarctica 15,4039,572
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1587,555
BarilocheArgentina 12,9388,040
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6127,216
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0769,368
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,646
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,666
BrestBelarus 1,235767
BrusselsBelgium 1,584984
Belize CityBelize 10,1566,311
BeninBenin 4,2552,644
BohiconBenin 4,1832,600
BermudaBermuda 7,2834,526
BageBrazil 11,0666,877
BambuiBrazil 9,6015,966
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5465,932
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0765,019
BarcelosBrazil 9,4715,886
BarraBrazil 8,6725,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3855,210
BarreirasBrazil 8,8955,527
BelémBrazil 8,3225,172
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4505,872
BelterraBrazil 8,9385,554
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5835,334
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6066,591
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8685,511
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4065,845
BrevesBrazil 8,5035,284
BurgasBulgaria 650404
BurundiBurundi 5,0583,143
BatouriCameroon 4,1352,569
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7704,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2435,744
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Banff, AbCanada 8,8555,502
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3774,584
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5983,479
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3174,547
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2965,155
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3825,209
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5633,457
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7203,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0714,394
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1092,553
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4652,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2548,236
BeijingChina 7,6704,766
BarranquillaColombia 9,5875,957
Benito SalasColombia 10,2136,347
BogotáColombia 9,9906,208
BrnoCzech Republic 902561
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2542,643
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6212,872
BaniDominican Republic 8,6885,399
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7555,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5975,343
BahariyaEgypt 1,6661,035
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7041,059
BiarritzFrance 1,7611,095
BordeauxFrance 1,7031,058
BrestFrance 2,0531,275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13010,644
BitamGabon 4,4432,761
BanjulGambia 4,6842,911
BerlinGermany 1,331827
BrockenGermany 1,356843
BokeGuinea 4,7742,967
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7472,950
BudapestHungary 689428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 680423
BangaloreIndia 6,3883,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9363,689
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5644,079
BikanerIndia 5,0293,125
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6946,646
BabolsarIran 2,8681,782
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6742,283
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5721,598
Bandar LengehIran 3,5952,234
BirjandIran 3,5872,229
BushehrIran 3,1161,936
BaghdadIraq 2,3331,450
BasraIraq 2,7741,724
BelmulletIreland 2,6181,627
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4411,517
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 253157
BergamoItaly 944587
BolognaItaly 777483
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 885550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 382238
BrindisiItaly 171106
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3172,683
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4682,776
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3592,709
BeirutLebanon 1,6131,002
BenghaziLibya 1,029640
BirzaiLithuania 1,6911,051
BitolaMacedonia 13685
BlantyreMalawi 6,5304,058
BvumbweMalawi 6,5584,075
BintuluMalaysia 10,0446,241
BamakoMali 4,1782,596
Bko-SMali 4,1832,599
BougounMali 4,2582,646
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3962,110
BaitagMongolia 5,5863,471
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6473,509
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4504,008
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0404,375
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0394,374
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2333,873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9014,288
BulganMongolia 6,2933,910
BhamawMyanmar 7,2424,500
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,95411,157
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2296,357
BilmaNiger 2,6021,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3692,094
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6902,293
BergenNorway 2,3391,453
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3371,452
BjornoyaNorway 3,6902,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9031,804
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7261,694
BadinPakistan 4,8683,025
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9143,054
BalakotPakistan 4,6912,915
BarkhanPakistan 4,6232,873
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1186,288
BascoPhilippines 9,4835,893
BialystokPoland 1,334829
BejaPortugal 2,3851,482
BragancaPortugal 2,1981,366
BistritaRomania 748465
BucharestRomania 622387
BajkitRussia 5,3813,344
BarabinskRussia 4,4462,763
BarnaulRussia 4,8092,988
BerezovoRussia 3,8212,374
BiserRussia 3,3152,060
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6474,752
BogdarinRussia 6,6104,108
BogucanyRussia 5,5293,436
BomnakRussia 7,4044,601
BorRussia 5,0533,140
BorzjaRussia 7,0144,359
BratskRussia 5,8473,633
BelgradeSerbia 389242
BoSierra Leone 4,8403,007
BontheSierra Leone 4,9243,060
BratislavaSlovakia 788490
BerberaSomalia 4,2312,629
BusanSouth Korea 8,8725,513
BadajozSpain 2,2711,411
BarcelonaSpain 1,477918
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9361,203
BabanusaSudan 3,4272,129
BaselSwitzerland 1,188738
BernSwitzerland 1,158720
BangkokThailand 8,2425,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2325,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8664,888
BizerteTunisia 971603
BalikesirTurkey 714444
BursaTurkey 792492
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4791,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4131,499
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4141,500
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0371,266
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9601,218
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8541,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5036,527
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8126,097
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7174,795
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4884,653
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4894,654
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9935,588
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3485,809
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1175,044
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1454,440
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3796,450
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,381
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0914,406
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9564,944
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2335,116
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0555,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8085,474
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5955,341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1085,039
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4445,247
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8815,519
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3664,577
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6015,966
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8475,498
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4484,629
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1254,428
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0935,029
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5015,282
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7186,039
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3444,564
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0025,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2995,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2935,154
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1366,298
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7925,463
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4416,488
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6024,724
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3775,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1655,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5385,306
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1394,436
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7156,037
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0172,496
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8075,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1965,714
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8824,277
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -